Aktuelles

SLP Prüfungen und Sprachmodulprüfungen

Eintragung in die Listen im Sprachenzentrum ab sofort. Anmeldung über CMS in der Zeit vom 28.05 bis 10.06.

Bitte merken: keine Zulassung ohne Sprachenausweis (Gelbe Karte)


HÖREN

Raum 1158

Mo. 25.06

  • 11.15-12:15 > Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Fr 1
  • 13:00-14:00> Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Sp 1
  • 14:30-15:30> Eng 3 + Eng 4+ Ru 1

___________

Di. 26.06

  • 11.15-12:15 > Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Fr 2
  • 13:00-14:00> Eng 3+Eng 4+ Sp 2
  • 14:30-15:30> Eng 3 + Eng 4

___________

Do. 28.06

  • 11:15-12:15 > Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Fr 3
  • 13:00-14:00 > Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Fr 3
  • 14:30-15:30 > Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Sp 1

____________

Mo. 02.07

  • 11.15-12:15 > Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Fr 1
  • 13:00-14:00> Eng 3 + Eng 4+ Sp 1
  • 14:30-15:30> Eng 3 + Eng 4

____________

Di. 03.07

  • 11.15-12:15  > Eng 3 + Fr 1 + Fr 2
  • 13:00-14:00 >Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Sp 1
  • 14:30-15:30 > Eng 3 + Eng 4

___________

Mi.04.07

  • 09:30-10:30 >Eng 3 + Eng 4 +Fr 1
  • 11:15-12.15 > Eng 3 + Eng 4

___________

Do. 05.07

  • 09:30-10:30> Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Sp 1
  • 11:15-12.15 > Eng 3 + Eng 4 + Fr 1
  • 13:00-14:00 > Eng 3 +Eng 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


LESEN

 

Wörterbuch wird empfohlen!

Komplexraum 1006

Mit. 27.06

  • 08:30-09:30

 

Do. 28.06

  • 11:00 -12:00
  • 12:30 – 13:30

_______________________________

Komplexraum 1002

Fr. 29.06

  • 08:00-09:00
  • 11:00-12:00

_______________________________

Komplexraum 1006

Mo. 02.07

  • 10:00-11:00
  • 13:00 -14:00

_______________________________

Komplexraum 1002

Di. 03.07

  • 11:30-12:30

 

Do. 05.07

  • 11:30-12:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SCHREIBEN

Wörterbuch wird empfohlen!

Komplexraum 1006

Mit. 27.06

  • 10:00-11:00
  • 11:30 -12:30

 

Do. 28.06

  • 14:00-15:00
  • 15:30-16:30

_______________________________

Komplexraum 1002

Fr. 29.06

  • 09:30-10:30
  • 12:30-13:30

_______________________________

Komplexraum 1006

Mo. 02.07

  • 11:30-12:30
  • 14:30 -15:30

_______________________________

Komplexraum 1002

Di. 03.07

  • 13:00-14:00

 

Do. 05.07

  • 13:00-14:00
  • 14.30-15:30
  • 16:00-17:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MÜNDLICH

 s. Listen im Sprachenzentrum

 

 

 

 


In der vorlesungsfreien Zeit bieten wir folgende Intensivkurse an:

Modul 1a (Aubry)

Praktikum für Historiker 1a

(Aubry + Morel)

Summer School 1a (Aubry)

16. Juli – 3. August

16. Juli – 24. August

 

16. Juli – 17. August

 

 

 

 

 

 

Modul 1 (Biercamp + Clegg)

Praktikum für Historiker 1

(Biercamp + Clegg / Morel)

Summer School 1 (Biercamp + Clegg/Morel)

9. Juli – 27. Juli

9. Juli – 17. August

 

9. Juli – 10. August

 

 

 

 

 

 

Modul 2a /2 (Montembault + Gardillou)

Praktikum für Historiker 2a/2

(Clegg / Montembault + Gardillou)

Summer School 2a/2 (Montembault / Gardillou)

3. September – 21. September

 

13. August – 21. September

 

20. August – 21. September

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hier geht es zur Anmeldung

Modul 1a (Calleja)

Summer School A1 (Laserna)

Modul 1 (Allende)

9. Juli – 27. Juli  (noch freie Plätze!)

20. August – 21. September (belegt)

3. September – 21. September (noch freie Plätze!)

 

 

 

 

 

Hier geht es zur Anmeldung

General English Topics (GET) (Dobschall/Hussey)

Business English Vantage (BEC) (Boyce)

General English Topics (GET) (Horwath)

09. Juli – 27. Juli

30. Juli – 17. August

03. September-21. September

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hier geht es zur Anmeldung

Congratulations to the WINNER team of QUIZ NIGHT 2018!

2nd place

 


Quizmasters

crowd teams

Looking forward to our

Quiz Night 2019!

 


RULEBritish flagS

  • All questions in English.
  • All answers in English.
  • Translator is available.
  • Dictionaries allowed but not encyclopedias.
  • All electronic devices forbidden.
  • Alcohol allowed.
  • No smoking.
  • All teams have to have a name and be registered.
  • Teams shall have a minimum of 4 members and a maximum of 6.
  • There will be 20 questions.
  • 3 minutes maximum to ask and answer each question.
  • Answers have to be written on the printed answer sheet provided.
  • Answers must be legible.
  • Members of teams may confer with each other.
  • Members of teams can barter for answers with other teams but only for other answers not for money.
  • The showmaster’s decision is final.